Date   Details   Location   Time    
September Girls
Lo-fi / Dublin
    Wed 22nd Oct   CMJ: Kanine Records Day Party   Pianos, 158 Ludlow at Stanton, NY NY   16:15 2622
September Girls
Lo-fi / Dublin
    Wed 22nd Oct   CMJ: Forcefield PR Party   the cake shop, NYC   19:45 2622
Hilary Woods
Alternative / Dublin
    Wed 22nd Oct   w/special guest   Neukoelln, Weserstrasse 40, 12045 Berlin/Neukoelln   20:00 Buy Tickets 3502
David Hope
Folk / Clare
    Wed 22nd Oct   Support to Declan Sinnott   The Half Moon, 93 Lower Richmond Road, Putney, London, SW15 1EU   20:00 579
HAWK
Indie / Galway
    Wed 22nd Oct   HAWK + The Old Silent + TBA   The Servants Jazz Quarters, Dalston, London   20:00 3375
Dylan Tighe
Alternative / Dublin
    Wed 22nd Oct   double bill with writer Michael Harding   The Church, Patrick Street, Waterford   20:30 Buy Tickets 89
Colin Perkins
House / Dublin
    Wed 22nd Oct   Electric Garden   Electric Garden, 8 Upper Abbeygate Street, Galway   23:00 2651
KAPITALS
Indie / Dublin
    Thu 23rd Oct   Kapitals (Midnight Show)   Whelans (upstairs), Wexford Street, Dublin   00:00 3605
September Girls
Lo-fi / Dublin
    Thu 23rd Oct   CMJ: Dr. Martin's/Culture Collide Party   Knitting Factory, NYC   14:45 2622
Claudia Schwab
Other / Sligo
    Thu 23rd Oct   Claudia Schwab& Marti Taern @ Sligo Live   The Model, The Mall, Sligo   15:00 4614
The Revelator Orchestra
Alternative / Wexford
    Thu 23rd Oct   Album launch of The Revelator Orchestra's second album, The Brotherhood Of The Flood.   The Wexford Book Centre, Main Street, Wexford   18:30 4517
Jethro Pickett
Alternative / Dublin
    Thu 23rd Oct   Supporting Mia Dyson   Red Hot Music, Devonport Tasmania   20:30 3360
Claudia Schwab
Other / Sligo
    Thu 23rd Oct   Claudia Schwab trio& This Side Up @ McGarrigles   McGarrigles, 11 O'Connell Street, Sligo   21:00 4614
Buffalo Sunn
Alternative / Dublin
    Thu 23rd Oct   CMJ United Talent Agency Showcase   Webster Hall, The Marlin Rooms, NYC   21:45 Buy Tickets 4112
Go Swim
Indie / Antrim
    Fri 24th Oct   NIGHT HOWL Showcase on 1am   Whelan's (upstairs), 25 Wexford Street, Dublin 2   11:00 4033
September Girls
Lo-fi / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   CMJ: Rough Trade Day Party   Rough Trade Brooklyn, Brooklyn, NY   13:45 2622
The Grand Wake
Indie / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   Payday @ The Pint w/Handsome Handsome   The Pint Bar, 28 Eden Quay, Dublin 1   18:00 2298
September Girls
Lo-fi / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   CMJ: Music From Ireland Showcase   The Delancey, 168 Delancey, NYC   19:00 2622
Kormac
Electronica / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   Kormac's Big Band (with Snarky Puppy)   Melbourne Arts Festival, Aus   20:00 1861
Katie O'Connor
Acoustic / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   Katie O'Connor in the Secret Garden   The Secret Garden, Galway City   20:00 3591
GALANTS
Indie / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   Night Howl w/ Go Swim   Whelans (upstairs), Wexford Street, Dublin   21:00 4016
Sorcha Richardson
Folk / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   CMJ Showcase   The Bitter End, 147 Bleecker St, New York, NY 10012   21:00 2763
Miriam Donohue
Acoustic / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   Bradys   Bradys Pub, Terenure Place, Terenure, Dublin 6   21:00 2109
White Male Actors
Rock / Tyrone
    Fri 24th Oct   Supporting 'Making Monsters'   Sandinos, Water Street, Derry   21:00 4376
September Girls
Lo-fi / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   Kanine Records Brooklyn Party   Brooklyn Nite Bizaar, Brooklyn, NY   22:00 2622
The Revelator Orchestra
Alternative / Wexford
    Fri 24th Oct   The Revelator Orchestra - Caca Milis – The Samhain Spiegeltent Cabaret   Spiegeltent, Wexford Quay   23:00 Buy Tickets 4517
Colin Perkins
House / Dublin
    Fri 24th Oct   Decent Perks w/ Skream   Opium Rooms, 26 Wexford Street, Dublin 2   23:00 2651
The Winter Passing
Indie / Tipperary
    Sat 25th Oct   Supporting Framing Hanley   The Academy 2, 57 Middle Abbey Street, Dublin 1   06:30 Buy Tickets 2986
Bairbre Anne
Alternative / Dublin
    Sat 25th Oct   Sligo Live   Lily's & Lolly's Cafe, Sligo Town   19:00 1319
Buffalo Sunn
Alternative / Dublin
    Sat 25th Oct   Buffalo Sunn   Donaghy Theatre, The Irish Arts Center, 553 West 51 Street, New York, NY 10019   19:00 4112
Ciaran Lavery
Alternative / Antrim
    Sat 25th Oct   House Show   House Show, Geashill, Offaly   20:00 4437
David Hope
Folk / Clare
    Sat 25th Oct   Elder Roche / David Hope   T Berlin, Fidicinstraße 38, 10965 Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany   20:00 579
Kormac
Electronica / Dublin
    Sat 25th Oct   Kormac's Big Band (with Snarky Puppy) - Show 2   Melbourne Arts Festival, Aus   20:00 1861
Anthony Thomas
Folk / Laois
    Sat 25th Oct   Supporting Tim Eriksen   Mounmellick Folk Concert, Mountmllick, Co. Laois   20:00 4165
The Quakers
Folk / Sligo
    Sat 25th Oct   The Quakers Live in Aid of Jack & Jill Foundation   Townhouse , Naas, Kildare   21:00 3194
SpiritRiders
Other / Dublin
    Sat 25th Oct   A return to the oldest pub in the country.   The Brazen Head, Bridge St. Dublin 2   21:30 335
Elevation Falls
Rock / Dublin
    Sat 25th Oct   Night Of The Riffing Dead   Dundalk Stadium, Racecourse road, Dundalk, Louth   22:00 3356
Colin Perkins
House / Dublin
    Sun 26th Oct   Pygmalion Sundays   Pygmalion, 59 South William Street, Dublin 2   11:00 2651
David Hope
Folk / Clare
    Sun 26th Oct   David Hope   Zimmer 16, Florastraße 16, Berlin, Germany   20:00 Buy Tickets 579
Old Hannah
Folk / Dublin
    Sun 26th Oct   Sligo Live (supporting Sheryl Crow)   Knocknarea Arena, Sligo   20:00 Buy Tickets 3536
TabloidTv
Alternative / Dublin
    Sun 26th Oct   Sunday Roast @The Mercantile   The Mercantile, 28 Dame Street, Dublin 2   20:30 3752
The Quakers
Folk / Sligo
    Sun 26th Oct   Sligo Live   McHugh's Pub, 24 Grattan Street, Sligo   21:00 3194
The 68's
Rock / Dublin
    Sun 26th Oct   Doheny & Nesbitt   Doheny & Nesbitt, 5 Lower Baggot St, Dublin 2   21:30 3259
The Vincent(s)
Alternative / Cork
    Sun 26th Oct   The Vincent(s) - Whelans, Dublin support to The Minutes   Whelans (Main Room), Wexford Street, Dublin, Ireland   22:00 Buy Tickets 3498
Amazing Apples
Folk / Galway
    Sun 26th Oct   The Library, Limerick   The Library Limerick, 5/6 Cornmarket Row, Limerick, IE.   22:00 4052
Siobhán Shiels & Great White Lies
Pop / Donegal
    Sun 26th Oct   Gúth Gafa International Film Fest   Festival Club, Malin Hotel, Malin, Co. Donegal, Malin, Co. Donegal   23:30 Buy Tickets 4918
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Mon 27th Oct   Amber Perthshire Festival   Royal Dunkeld Hotel, Dunkeld, Perthshire, PH8 0AR   17:00 1304
Katie O'Connor
Acoustic / Dublin
    Mon 27th Oct   The Song Cycle   Whelan's, 25 Wexford Street, Dublin 2   21:00 3591
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Tue 28th Oct   House Concert w/Greg Trooper   Edinburgh House Concert, Edinburgh   20:00 1304
Frankenstein Bolts
Alternative / Wexford
    Tue 28th Oct   Wexford Spiegeltent Artists In The Round   Spiegeltent, Wexford Quay   21:00 3229
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Wed 29th Oct   Support to Mike Silver   Edinburgh Folk Club , Pleasance Cabaret Bar, Edinburgh   20:00 1304
White Male Actors
Rock / Tyrone
    Thu 30th Oct   White Male Actors - 'Ghosts' EP Launch - Belfast   Hidden Machines @ Voodoo, 9 -11 Fountain Street, Belfast BT1 5EA   11:00 4376
Colin Deady
Alternative / Cork
    Thu 30th Oct   Debut Album Launch   De Barra's, 55 Pearse Street, Clonakilty, Cork   20:00 3406
Brian Casey
Acoustic / Cork
    Thu 30th Oct   The Purple Sessions   Boyles, Slane   20:30 3960
Mr Sands
Rock / Dublin
    Thu 30th Oct   Mr.Sands Halloween Party   The Twisted Pepper, 54 Middle Abbey Street, Dublin 1   20:30 2788
The Quakers
Folk / Sligo
    Thu 30th Oct   The Quakers Live.   The Swagman, Wine St, Sligo   21:30 3194
The 68's
Rock / Dublin
    Fri 31st Oct   Sweeneys   The Sweeney Mongrel, 32 Dame Street, Dublin 2.   10:00 3259
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Fri 31st Oct   Support to Lucy Ward   Carlisle Folk & Blues Club, Carlisle, Cumbria   20:00 1304
TriPtiK EmPirE
Rock / Dublin
    Fri 31st Oct   5eur   The Twisted Pepper, 54 Middle Abbey Street, Dublin 1   20:00 3513
Amazing Apples
Folk / Galway
    Fri 31st Oct   Athlone IT Graduation Ball   AIT, Athlone, Westmeath   21:00 4052
Mannequin Sex Drive
Rock / Dublin
    Fri 31st Oct   Live @ The Globe, Haunted Halloween Party   The Globe, 11 Georges Street, Dublin 2   22:00 4602
The Vincent(s)
Alternative / Cork
    Fri 31st Oct   The Vincent(s) - De Barras, Clonakility   DeBarras, Clonakilty, Main Street, Clonakilty, Cork   22:45 3498
Go Swim
Indie / Antrim
    Sat 1st Nov   With Neon Wolf (Single Release Show)   Murphy's , Thomastown Kilkenny   09:00 4033
Mother Mooch
Rock / Dublin
    Sat 1st Nov   Mother Mooch's Cabaret de los Meurtos: Mother Mooch + Reverend JM's Panic Worship + Chemical Addiction + Burlesque and Bellydance performers   The Gypsy Rose, 5 Aston Quay, Dublin 2   20:00 2589
Amazing Apples
Folk / Galway
    Sat 1st Nov   Roisin Dubh (w/ My Fellow Sponges)   Roisin Dubh, 8 Lower Dominick Street, Galway   20:00 Buy Tickets 4052
Eoin Dolan
Pop / Galway
    Sun 2nd Nov   w/ New Pope   The Secret Garden, Galway City   06:00 4799
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Sun 2nd Nov   The Lagan Sessions   The Sunflower Bar, Belfast   21:00 1304
Miriam Donohue
Acoustic / Dublin
    Mon 3rd Nov   Supporting Martha Wainwright   Whelans (upstairs), Wexford Street, Dublin   20:00 Buy Tickets 2109
Miriam Donohue
Acoustic / Dublin
    Tue 4th Nov   Radio interview Tracks939   Dublin South FM, 93.9FM or online www.dublinsouthfm.ie   20:00 2109
The Longtails
Folk / Dublin
    Tue 4th Nov   Whelans Folk Club   Whelans, Wexford Street, Dublin, Ireland   21:00 4254
Colin Perkins
House / Dublin
    Wed 5th Nov   Electric Garden   Electric Garden, 8 Upper Abbeygate Street, Galway   23:00 2651
Cormac O Caoimh
Acoustic / Cork
    Thu 6th Nov   De Barras - supporting John Spillane   De Barras, Clonakilty, Co. Cork   10:00 2237
My Tribe Your Tribe
New Wave / Dublin
    Thu 6th Nov   Gigonometry Dublin   The Workman's Club, 10 Wellington Quay, Dublin 2   18:00 3768
The Revelator Orchestra
Alternative / Wexford
    Thu 6th Nov   The Revelator Orchestra Album launch party @ The Odessa Club   Odessa Club, 13 Dame Court, Dublin 2   18:30 Buy Tickets 4517
Katie O'Connor
Acoustic / Dublin
    Thu 6th Nov   Roisin Sessions   Roisin Dubh (Upstairs), 8 Lower Dominick Street, Galway   20:30 3591
Animal Beats
Indie / Dublin
    Thu 6th Nov   Limerick Single Release - CobbleStones Joes   Cobblestone Joe's, Limerick   22:00 3755
a lazarus soul
Indie / Dublin
    Fri 7th Nov   Last of the Analogue Age Album Launch   The Grand Social, 35 Lower Liffey Street, Dublin 1   19:00 3106
The Tightrope Walkers
Alternative / Dublin
    Fri 7th Nov   Dublin Beatles Festival   The Oval, 78 Middle Abbey St, Dublin 1   20:00 2723
Old Hannah
Folk / Dublin
    Fri 7th Nov   Tea Room Sessions   Brewrey Lane Theatre, Carrick-on-Suir, Tipperary   20:00 Buy Tickets 3536
KAPITALS
Indie / Dublin
    Fri 7th Nov   Kapitals   The Sweeny Mongrel , Dublin   20:30 3605
The Longtails
Folk / Dublin
    Fri 7th Nov   Wex Rox   Mooneys On the quay, 12 Commercial Quay Wexford, Ireland   22:00 4254
Colin Perkins
House / Dublin
    Fri 7th Nov   Burning Up   The Grand Social, 35 Lower Liffey Street, Dublin 1   23:00 2651
Ailbhe Reddy
Folk / Dublin
    Sat 8th Nov   Headline date   Mitre Hotel, Ramsey, Isle of Man   20:00 4554
Amazing Apples
Folk / Galway
    Sat 8th Nov   Dolans (upstairs), Limerick   Dolans Upstairs, Dock Road, Limerick   20:00 4052
MKAI
Alternative / Cork
    Sat 8th Nov   MKAI Debut EP Launch @ Crane Lane Cork   The Crane Lane Theatre, Phoenix Street, Cork   20:00 3788
Rye River Band
Folk / Kildare
    Sat 8th Nov   Rye River Band   The Brazen Head, Bridge St. Dublin 2   22:00 3861
Siobhán Shiels & Great White Lies
Pop / Donegal
    Sun 9th Nov   Women of the World Festival   The Playhouse, Derry   12:30 Buy Tickets 4918
Buffalo Sunn
Alternative / Dublin
    Sun 9th Nov   Saucy Sundays   The Grand Social, 35 Lower Liffey Street, Dublin 1   18:00 4112
Ailbhe Reddy
Folk / Dublin
    Sun 9th Nov   Headline date   Jabberwocky, Douglas, Isle of Man   20:00 4554
Rye River Band
Folk / Kildare
    Sun 9th Nov   Rye River Band   The Salmon Leap Inn, Leixlip   21:30 3861
Amazing Apples
Folk / Galway
    Sun 9th Nov   Crane Lane, Cork   Crane Lane Theatre, Phoenix Street, Cork   22:00 4052
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Wed 12th Nov   Support to Carrie Rodriguez - Roadworks Tours   The Workman's Club, 10 Wellington Quay, Dublin 2   20:00 Buy Tickets 1304
Katie O'Connor
Acoustic / Dublin
    Wed 12th Nov   The Song Room   The Song Room, The Globe, Georges St, Dublin 2   22:00 3591
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Thu 13th Nov   The Lark & The Robin w/Ciaran Lavery and Matt McGinn   McGrorys of Culdaff, Culdaff, Inishowen, Donegal   20:00 1304
Ciaran Lavery
Alternative / Antrim
    Thu 13th Nov   w/Kate O'Callaghan   McGrorys of Culdaff, Culdaff, Inishowen, Donegal   20:00 4437
Frankenstein Bolts
Alternative / Wexford
    Thu 13th Nov   Songwriters In The Round   The Hole in the Wall, 17 High Street, Kilkenny   20:00 3229
The Vincent(s)
Alternative / Cork
    Thu 13th Nov   The Vincent(s) - The Workmans Club, Dublin support to The Telescopes   The Workmans Club, 10 Wellington Quay, Dublin 2   20:00 Buy Tickets 3498
Hvmmingbyrd
Other / Kildare
    Thu 13th Nov   Hvmmingbyrd Album Launch   Whelans (upstairs), Wexford Street, Dublin   20:00 4422
Animal Beats
Indie / Dublin
    Thu 13th Nov   Dublin Single Release - Sweeneys   The Sweeney Mongrel, 32 Dame Street, Dublin 2.   22:00 3755
Miriam Donohue
Acoustic / Dublin
    Thu 13th Nov   Supporting HummingByrds   Whelans (upstairs), Wexford Street, Dublin   22:00 2109
TriPtiK EmPirE
Rock / Dublin
    Thu 13th Nov   dimestore recordings   The Sweeney Mongrel, 32 Dame Street, Dublin 2.   23:45 3513
The Clameens
Indie / Derry
    Fri 14th Nov   O2 academy Isligton   o2 academy islington , Islington   09:00 3574
Bairbre Anne
Alternative / Dublin
    Fri 14th Nov   Support to Gavin James   Dolans Warehouse, Dock Road, Limerick   17:00 1319
Ciaran Lavery
Alternative / Antrim
    Fri 14th Nov   w/Matt McGinn & Kate O'Callaghan   The Wine Bar, Ramelton, Co. Donegal   20:00 4437
Frankenstein Bolts
Alternative / Wexford
    Fri 14th Nov   Double Header with Aint Saint John   Bewleys Cafe Theatre, 78-79 Grafton Street, Dublin 2   20:00 3229
The Vincent(s)
Alternative / Cork
    Fri 14th Nov   The Vincent(s) - Dolans, Limerick support to The Telescopes   Dolans Warehouse, Dock Road, Limerick   20:00 3498
The Starling Army
Alternative / Dublin
    Fri 14th Nov   Supporting ' The Mighty Stef '   The Cross, Drogheda   21:00 4888
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Fri 14th Nov   w/Seamus Devenny & Ciaran Lavery   McDaids Winebar, Ramelton, Co. Donegal   22:00 1304
Changing Gears
Pop / Dublin
    Sat 15th Nov   Changing Gears EP Launch   The Mercantile Venue, 28 Dame Street, Dublin.   08:00 1249
¡NO!
Other / Dublin
    Sat 15th Nov   CONCRETE SOUP PRESENTS A Tribute to Albert Ayler, hosted by ¡NO!   The Twisted Pepper, 54 Middle Abbey Street, Dublin 1   16:30 4912
Yearning Curve
Indie / Cork
    Sat 15th Nov   The Murder Machine Show   Beggarman Vintage Cinema, Gilabbey St, Cork   20:00 3662
Kate O' Callaghan
Alternative / Donegal
    Sat 15th Nov   Support to Carrie Rodriguez - Roadworks Tours   Balor Arts Centre, Main Street, Ballybofey, Donegal   20:30 Buy Tickets 1304
Lore
Acoustic / Derry
    Sat 15th Nov   EP Launch   Dolphin Bar, Gortnahey   20:30 4618
The Vincent(s)
Alternative / Cork
    Sat 15th Nov   The Vincent(s) - Crane Lane, Cork support to The Telescopes   The Crane Lane Theatre, Phoenix Street, Cork   21:00 3498
The Quakers
Folk / Sligo
    Sat 15th Nov   The Quakers Live.   Benson's Bar, Doocastle, Co. Sligo   21:30 3194
Amazing Apples
Folk / Galway
    Sat 15th Nov   JJ Harlow's, Roscommon   JJ Harlow's, The Square, Roscommon Town.   22:00 4052
The Vincent(s)
Alternative / Cork
    Sun 16th Nov   The Vincent(s) - Pine Lodge, Myrtleville support to The Telescopes   The Pine Lodge, Myrtleville, Cork   18:00 3498
Mr Sands
Rock / Dublin
    Mon 17th Nov   Mr.Sands   Crafty Monday Sessions, Sin E   20:00 2788
The Black Sea Fleet
Alternative / Galway
    Wed 19th Nov   Citog   Roisin Dubh, 8 Lower Dominick Street, Galway   10:00 4443
Colin Perkins
House / Dublin
    Wed 19th Nov   Electric Garden   Electric Garden, 8 Upper Abbeygate Street, Galway   23:00 2651
Mere Moths
Indie / Down
    Thu 20th Nov   Emma Horan   love coffee, Lurgan   08:30 3191
Buffalo Sunn
Alternative / Dublin
    Thu 20th Nov   Buffalo Sunn   The Spirit Store, George's Quay, Dundalk, Louth   18:00 4112
Miriam Donohue
Acoustic / Dublin
    Thu 20th Nov   Main Act Whelans   Whelans (upstairs), Wexford Street, Dublin   21:00 2109
Mere Moths
Indie / Down
    Fri 21st Nov   Bagatelle   The Underground (aka Cellar Bar), St. Patricks Street, Draperstown   08:00 3191
Rye River Band
Folk / Kildare
    Fri 21st Nov   Rye River Band   The DC Music Club, 20 Camden Row, Dublin   09:00 Buy Tickets 3861